We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections 2013

Alvechurch

Candidate Party Votes
June Griffiths - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 709
Julie Flynn Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 632
Terry Coney Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 596
Ros Cooke Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 280
Peter Harvey Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Jade Murphy Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 12

Arrow Valley East

Candidate Party Votes
Joseph Baker - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1543
Martin Jenkins - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1792
Patricia Stickley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1511
Philip Mould Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1426
Juliette Brunner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1176
Gay Hopkins Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 989
Paul Swansborough Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 213
David Gee Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 198
Emma Bradley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 188
Simon Oliver Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Ashley Bradley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 164
Lee Bradley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128

Arrow Valley West

Candidate Party Votes
Pattie Hill - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1604
Andrew Fry - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1752
Scott Preston Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1395
Tom Baker-Price Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 985
Kathy Haslam Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 877
Kevin White Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 263
Tony Pitt Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Ian Webster Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 197
Rylma White Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 169

Battenhall

Candidate Party Votes

Beacon

Candidate Party Votes
Peter McDonald - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1374
Richard Deeming Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1035
Jill Harvey Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 306
Elizabeth Wainwright Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 173

Bedwardine Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Prodger - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 847
Percival Owen Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 546
Christopher Cooper Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 497
Annie O'Dell Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 114
Mike Mullins Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
Peter McNally Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 39
Jennifer Whitwam Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 16

Bewdley

Candidate Party Votes
John Campion - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 853
Neil Jukes Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 651
Derek Killingworth Independent Community and Health Concern 520
George Court Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 507
Phil Oliver Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 108

Bowbrook

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Miller - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1315
Yuleen Jewell Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Sheila Seabourne Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 347
John Littlechild Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 231

Bredon

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Hardman - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1716
Harvey Vivian Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 622
Charles Tucker Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 346
John Egan Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292

Broadway

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Eyre - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1499
Diana Brown Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 283
Gaynor Pritchard Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265

Bromsgrove Central

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Blagg - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 835
Margaret Buxton Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 668
George Flynn Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 624
Joe Hearn Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 141
Robert Hanna Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 89
Kaine Llewellyn Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 29

Bromsgrove East

Candidate Party Votes
Kit Taylor - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 952
Owen Davies Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 638
Rory Shannon Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 426
Janet King Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 400
Donald Bates Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 19

Bromsgrove South

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Bloore - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1088
Rodney Laight Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 733
Paul Roberts Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 166
David Dolphin Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 163
Thomas Coe Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 93

Bromsgrove West

Candidate Party Votes
Luke Mallett - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1200
Diane Campbell Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 495
David Pardoe Independent Community and Health Concern 399
Donna Smith Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 145
Mike Mihailovic Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 57

Chaddesley

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Clee - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 655
Helen Dyke Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 580
Bill Hopkins Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 493
Harry Grove Independent Community and Health Concern 316
Gareth Webster Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213

Claines Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Askin - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 972
Mike Whitehouse Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 858
Stephen Delevante Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 524
Matthew Willis Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 338
Peter Robinson Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198

Clent Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Rachel Jenkins - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1388
Ed Moore Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 873
Stan Francis Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500
Thomas Stanley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 192
Robert Dolphin Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 11

Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

Candidate Party Votes
Gordon Yarranton - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Chris Nicholls Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 714
Peter Willoughby Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543
Linda Candlin Independent Community and Health Concern 407
Kate Spohrer Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 73
Rachel Akathiotis Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 34

Croome

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Sutton - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 724
Jane Behan Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 653
Jeanette Sheen Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 583
Leslie Roberts Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217

Droitwich East

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Davey - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 980
Nicole Carroll Independent Ratepayers & Residents Association 784
Edgar Harwood Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 544
Margaret Rowley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 369
Rob Burkett Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143

Droitwich West

Candidate Party Votes
Lynne Duffy - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 798
Neil Whelan Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 699
Jenny Barnes Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 543
David Rowe Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 128

Evesham North West

Candidate Party Votes
John Smith - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 842
Ellis Tustin Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 773
Steven Moralee Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 205
Timothy Haines Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 194

Evesham South

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Banks Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 945
Alan Mason Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
Julie Haines Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 281
Liam Murphy Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 220

Gorse Hill & Warndon Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Amos - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1037
James Goad Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 619
Simon Harrison Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
Justin Kirby Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Hallow

Candidate Party Votes
Phil Grove - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1033
Mike O'Leary Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 813
Dean Clarke Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 660
Simon Cronin Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 216

Harvington

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Holt - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1776
Michael Worrall Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 636

Littletons

Candidate Party Votes
Alastair Adams - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1242
Keith Wright Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1022
Christine McDonald Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 275

Malvern Chase

Candidate Party Votes
Lucy Hodgson - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 819
Martin Lawrence Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 792
Mike Soley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 624
Jill Smith Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292
Jan Dyer Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230

Malvern Langland

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Hopwood - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 499
Richard Spencer Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 496
Cathy Jackson-Read Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 472
Daniel Walton Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
William Jenkins Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 178
Caroline Bovey Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 98

Malvern Link

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Tuthill - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 863
Mike Savage Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 690
Clive Smith Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 442
John Gallagher Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Brian Regimbeau Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 163

Malvern Trinity

Candidate Party Votes
John Raine - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 535
Richard Chamings Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 530
David Watkins Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Beverley Neilsen Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 420
John Rye Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191

Nunnery Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Agar - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1059
Keith Burton Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 634
Carl Mason Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 201
Barbara Mitra Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177

Ombersley

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Broomfield - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1292
Doug Ingram Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 894
Maurice Harford Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Peter Evans Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 139
Stephen Brown Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 137

Pershore

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Tucker - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1677
George Mackison Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 686
Mark Starr Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 536
Ian Facer Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234

Powick

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Wells - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1946
Robert Kerby Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 438
David Barrie Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 364
Christopher Burrows Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 94
Peter Neilsen Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 58

Rainbow Hill Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Denham - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 973
Allah Ditta Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 595
Carl Humphries Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 414
Nicholas Weeks Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 137
Ruthie McNally Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

Redditch North

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Lunn - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1595
Graham Vickery - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1598
Brandon Clayton Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1219
Chris Harrison Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1183
Matthew Headford Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1164
David Thain Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1109
Louise Deveney Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 221
Diane Thomas Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145
Bev Minto Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
John Stanley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 133

Redditch South

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart Cross - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1652
Philip Gretton - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1663
Jane Potter Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1594
Paul White Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1402
Everton Ebanks Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1312
John Witherspoon Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1200
Rosemary Kerry Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 266
Rita Hindle Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 218
Alistair Waugh Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184
Edward Killworth Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 152

Riverside Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Geraghty - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 999
Lynne Denham Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 868
Richard Delingpole Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486
Louis Stephen Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Julie Whitwam Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 32
Sean McCauley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

St Barnabas

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Hingley - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 735
Nigel Knowles Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 626
Caroline Shellie Independent Community and Health Concern 431
Mark Wright Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 416
Nigel Gilbert Bromsgrove Advertiser: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 44
Paul Preston Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 39

St Chad's

Candidate Party Votes
Fran Oborski - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 767
Philip Daniels Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 459
Christine Watkins Independent Community and Health Concern 402
Paul Harrison Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 341
Steve Walker Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 260
Victoria Lea Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 41
Andrew North Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 25

St George's & St Oswald's

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Rayner - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 589
Martin Stooke Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 540
Howard Martin Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 484
John Aston Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 293
Esther Smart Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 71
Louise Ryan Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 65

St John Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Udall - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 982
Ben Walker Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 350
Olaf Twiehaus Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Alan Draper Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 86
Kenneth Holtom None 62
Mark Davies Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 48

St John's

Candidate Party Votes
Marcus Hart - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Michael Wrench Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 495
Mike Kelly Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 465
Nigel Thomas Independent Community and Health Concern 334
David Hollyoak Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 221
Mike Whitbread Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 37

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Baker - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 595
Nathan Desmond Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 545
Mumshad Ahmed Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 507
Graham Ballinger Independent Community and Health Concern 336
Susan Meekings Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 140
Ronald Lee Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 46

St Peter Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Marc Bayliss - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1393
Adam Scott Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 814
Siabohn Wanklyn Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 341
Rory Roberson Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 186

St Stephen Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Matthew Jenkins - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1179
Mary Drinkwater Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 910
Geoffrey Willilams Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 689

Stourport

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Kitson - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1385
Jim Parish - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 1335
John Thomas Independent Community and Health Concern 1167
Claire Wright Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1151
James Shaw Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1141
Ken Henderson Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 984
John Holden Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 964
Carol Warren Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 894
Angela Hartwich Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195

Tenbury

Candidate Party Votes
Ken Pollock - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1373
Malcolm Delingpole Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 633
Michael Wilson Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 257
Robert Dowler Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216

Upton Snodsbury

Candidate Party Votes
Rob Adams - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1482
Richard Keel Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 649
Monica Fry Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 188
Greg Thomas Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 165
Stephen Brohan Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 115

Warndon Parish Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Roberts - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Steve Davis Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 636
Steven Martin Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 476
Edward Hartley Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 208

Woodvale

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Blagg - Winner Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1204
Bernard McEldowney Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 805
Julian Malcolm Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 332

Wythall

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Peters - Winner Wythall Residents Association 1083
Mark Bullivant Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 688
Alan Clewlow Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 220
Peter Tomkinson Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 90
Sandra Docker Bromsgrove Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 40

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1