Gold 11, Silver 12, Bronze 12. Total 35.
Gold
Day 10, Laura Collett, Tom McEwen and Oliver Townend, eventing team
Laura Collett helped Great Britain to gold (Adam Davy/PA) Day nine, Max Whitlock, men’s pommel.
Max Whitlock retained his pommel title (Mike Egerton/PA) Day nine, Charlotte Worthington, women’s BMX freestyle
Charlotte Worthington won the first BMX freestyle event at the Games (Mike Egerton/PA) Day eight, 4×100 mixed medley relay
Adam Peaty, James Guy, Anna Hopkin and Kathleen Dawson delivered in the pool (Adam Davy/PA) Day eight, mixed team triathlon relay
Jess Learmonth, Jonny Brownlee, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Alex Yee won the first Olympic mixed team relay (Danny Lawson/PA)
Day seven, Beth Shriever, women’s BMX racing
Beth Shriever won Great Britain’s first BMX racing gold (Danny Lawson/PA) Day five, men’s 4×200 metres freestyle relay
Duncan Scott, Tom Dean, Matthew Richards and James Guy secured relay gold (Adam Davy/PA) Day four, Tom Dean, men’s 200 metres freestyle
Tom Dean was a surprise winner of the men’s 200m freestyle Day three, Adam Peaty, men’s 100m breaststroke
Adam Peaty retained his 100m breaststroke title (Adam Davy/PA) Day three, Tom Pidcock, men’s mountain bike race
Tom Pidcock raced to mountain bike gold in Tokyo (Thibault Camus/AP) Day three, Tom Daley &; Matty Lee, men’s 10 metres platform diving
Tom Daley ended his long wait for Olympic gold with partner Matty Lee (Adam Davy/PA) Silver
Day 10, Emily Campbell, weightlifting, women’s +87kg
Emily Campbell secured Great Britain’s first women’s Olympic weightlifting medal (Martin Rickett/PA) Day 10, Tom McEwen, eventing individual
Tom McEwen had a fine day in Tokyo (Adam Davy/PA) Day nine, men’s 4x100metres medley relay
It was silver for Luke Greenbank, Duncan Scott, James Guy and Adam Peaty (Joe Giddens/PA) Day seven, Kye Whyte, men’s BMX racing
Kye Whyte won silver on his BMX (Danny Lawson/PA) Day seven, Duncan Scott, men’s 200 metres individual medley
Duncan Scott took silver in the 200m medley (Adam Davy/PA) Day six, Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women’s C1
Mallory Franklin took silver (Joe Giddens/PA) Day five, rowing, men’s quadruple sculls
Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Tom Barras and Jack Beaumont celebrate their silver medal (Mike Egerton/PA) Day four, Duncan Scott, men’s 200 metres freestyle
Favourite Duncan Scott had to settle for second place in the men’s 200m freestyle Day four, Georgia Taylor-Brown, women’s triathlon
Georgia Taylor-Brown overcame a puncture to grab second place in the women’s triathlon (PA) Day three, Alex Yee, men’s triathlon
Alex Yee maintained Great Britain’s fine triathlon tradition (Martin Rickett/PA) Day three, Lauren Williams, taekwondo, women’s -67kg
Lauren Williams, left, had to settle for silver (Martin Rickett/PA) Day two, Bradly Sinden, taekwondo, men’s -68kg
Bradly Sinden settled for taekwondo silver (Mike Egerton/PA) Bronze
Day nine, Declan Brooks, men’s BMX freestyle
Declan Brooks bagged a bronze (Mike Egerton/PA) Day eight, Karriss Artingstall, boxing, women’s featherweight
Karriss Artingstall, left, took gold home (Frank Franklin II/AP) Day eight, Emma Wilson, women’s windsurfer RS:X
Emma Wilson won bronze (PA via DPA) Day seven, Bryony Page, women’s trampoline
Bryony Page added a second Olympic medal of her career (Mike Egerton/PA) Day seven, Luke Greenbank, men’s 200 metres backstroke
Luke Greenbank took bronze in the pool (Joe Giddens/PA) Day seven, men’s eight rowing
Great Britain men’s eight celebrate on the podium (Mike Egerton/PA) Day six, Matt Coward-Holley, shooting, men’s trap
Matt Coward-Holley claimed bronze on day six in the men’s trap (Mike Egerton/PA) Day five, Charlotte Dujardin, equestrian, individual dressage
Charlotte Dujardin celebrates winning bronze (Danny Lawson/PA) Day four, gymnastics, women’s final
Alice Kinsella, Amelie Morgan, Jennifer Gadirova and Jessica Gadirova won an unlikely medal (Martin Rickett/PA) Day four, Bianca Walkden, taekwondo, women’s +67kg
Bianca Walkden finished third (Mike Egerton/PA) Day four, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester and Charlotte Fry, team dressage
Charlotte Dujardin claimed a fifth Olympic medal (Friso Gentsch/PA) Day two, Chelsie Giles, judo, women’s -52kg
Chelsie Giles won a surprise judo bronze (Danny Lawson/PA)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here