IT needed two battling comebacks from Sebright Arms to keep their McDonald’s Worcester and District Football League Sunday Division Four title hopes alive.

Malvern Radar Youth led 3-1 and 4-2 but Sebright stormed back to win 5-4.

Glen Sitch hit a hat-trick with Mike Jeffries and Scott Kinchin also on target.

Radar’s goals came from Kieran Smith, Alex Doyle, Matt Glover and Tom Lincoln.

Droitwich Spa Eagles triumphed 8-5 at New Inn Sports (Malvern) as Gavin Wood bagged four with Andy Harvey adding a hat-trick.

Dave Jones fired a treble and Luke Arnold two for New Inn.

A single strike from Connor Grant gave Spa Rovers victory over Drakes Broughton Rangers Reserves to maintain their two-point lead at the top.

Darren Palmer grabbed an 89th-minute winner for Grosvenor Sports as they triumphed 3-2 at Lower Teme and Martley Reserves.

Ashley Palmer and Josh Farnsworth also scored for Grosvenor with Dan Juckes and Tom Judge replying.

Premier Division leaders Hallow won 4-1 at Northside through Kyonn Evans (2), Kyle Belmonte and Zaq Hussain.

Callow End beat Drakes Broughton Rangers 4-2 as Jon Murphy notched two with Scott Finnegan and Nick MacPherson also on target.

Dave Lawrence and Dave Reynolds gave The Gloster Arms a 2-1 home win over New Inn Athletic.

Liam Ridings bagged two for Upton Snodsbury in their 4-2 win over FC Malvern with Ryan Pugh and Darren Critcher also netting.

Prince of Wales still lead Division One with Chris Cornes scoring twice in a 3-1 victory at Arrow.

Clifton Rovers clinched three points at fellow challengers St Johns through an 80th-minute own goal from Dominic Rudge.

Clifton went ahead through Will Griffiths with Danny Hall equalising.

Fernhill Heath kept up their challenge with Mike Cox notching two in their 5-1 success at Hallow Village.

Ryan Berrey and Greg Lord gave The Bell a 2-1 win at Claines.

FC Korono lead Division Two by four points with Julian Hopcraft and Rob Cox scoring as they beat Pershore Town Eagles 2-0.

Eaton moved into second after a last-minute win at Hornets.

Hornets' Andy Woodward scored for both teams, including the unfortunate 90th-minute winner.

Malvern Vale beat Kempsey Colts United 3-1 with Sean Smith scoring twice.

Colwall St James won 4-1 against Northwick Saints through Ben Ledbury, Oliver Smith, Ahmed Nasser and Connor Millar.

Masons and Express Falcons are level on 24 points at the top of Division Three.

Falcons have two games in hand and Nathan Henton cracked a hat-trick in a 4-1 win at Powick.

Masons beat Lower Teme and Martley 4-1 thanks to Brett Mould, Luke Rainbow, Sam Sanders and Harry Burchell.

Adam Ellis and Alex Kolb netted for Droitwich Spa Eagles in a 2-1 win at GDL Athletic.

AFC Mazak made the Kilbourne Kay Cup quarter-finals with Scott Howitt grabbing the only goal at Star and Garter.

Colwall Wanderers won a penalty shoot-out against Worcester Saints to book a Bernard Finnegan Cup semi-final tie with Perdiswell Colts.


Premier Division: Callow End 4 Drakes Broughton Rangers 2, Gloster Arms 2 New Inn Athletic 1, Northside 1 Hallow 4, Upton Snodsbury 4 FC Malvern 2.

Division One: AFC Claines 1 The Bell 2, Arrow 1 Prince of Wales 3, Hallow Village 1 Fernhill Heath Athletic 5, St Johns 1 Clifton Rovers 2.

Division Two: Colwall St James 4 Northwick Saints 1, FC Korono 2 Pershore Town Eagles 0, Hornets 1 Eaton 2, Malvern Vale 3 Kempsey Colts United 1.

Division Three: Brewers Saints 3 Freemasons Arms 1, GDL Athletic 1 Droitwich Spa Eagles 2, Masons 4 Lower Teme & Martley 1, Powick 1 Express Falcons 4.

Division Four: Lower Teme & Martley Reserves 2 Grosvenor Sports 3, Malvern Radar Youth 4 Sebright Arms 5, New Inn Sports (Malvern) 5 Droitwich Spa Eagles Reserves 8, Spa Rovers 1 Drakes Broughton Rangers Reserves 0.

Bernard Finnegan Cup: Worcester Saints 1 Colwall Wanderers 1 (4-5 on pens).

Kilbourne Kay Cup: FC Star & Garter 0 AFC Mazak 1.